David Benjamin Borkowski's obituary , Passed away on July 1, 2023 in Washington, Pennsylvania

David Benjamin Borkowski

July 8, 1952 - July 1, 2023 (70 years old)

Washington, Pennsylvania

David Benjamin Borkowski's obituary , Passed away on July 1, 2023 in Washington, Pennsylvania

Funeral arrangement under the care of
De Angelo Funeral Homes

Share

David Benjamin Borkowski

July 8, 1952 - July 1, 2023 (70 years old)

Washington, Pennsylvania

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

David Benjamin Borkowski Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of David Benjamin Borkowski of Washington, Pennsylvania, who passed away on July 1, 2023, at the age of 70, leaving to mourn family and friends. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of David Benjamin Borkowski to show support.

In lieu of flowers, the family suggests that memorial contributions be made to the Lung Cancer Research foundation (http://www.lungcancerresearchfoundation.org).

Funeral arrangement under the care of
De Angelo Funeral Homes



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of David Benjamin Borkowski.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer David Benjamin Borkowski’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

July 6, 2023

Kathy & Russel Tenace wrote a sympathy message

“In loving memory of David Benjamin Borkowski, Please accept our most heartfelt sympathies for your loss. Just know that he is out of pain now. Hold on to those beautiful memories.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of David Benjamin Borkowski know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

July 06

Visitation

Dale D. DeAngelo Funeral Home
1290 Jefferson Ave, Washington, PA 15301

Fri

July 07

Prayer

Dale D. DeAngelo Funeral Home
1290 Jefferson Ave, Washington, PA 15301

Fri

July 07

Mass of Christian Burial

St. Hilary Church
320 Henderson Ave, Washington, PA 15301

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize David Benjamin Borkowski and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original