Mark Throne's obituary , Passed away on January 16, 2025 in Beaufort, South Carolina

Mark Throne

February 3, 1956 - January 16, 2025 (68 years old)

Beaufort, South Carolina

Mark Throne's obituary , Passed away on January 16, 2025 in Beaufort, South Carolina

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Anderson Funeral Home Inc

Share

Mark Throne

February 3, 1956 - January 16, 2025 (68 years old)

Beaufort, South Carolina

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Mark Throne Obituary

The world bids farewell to Mark Throne (Beaufort, South Carolina), departing on January 16, 2025 at the age of 68. Mark leaves behind memories cherished by the community. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

He was predeceased by: his parents, William Throne and Betty McCord Throne; and his brother Michael Throne. He is survived by: his wife Anabella Galdamez-Throne (Ana) of Beaufort, SC; his pet Dodger; his daughter Heather Throne; his stepchildren, Gaby Green (Josh), Cristina Lerding (Aaron) and Alonso Galdamez (Kyla); and his brothers, Billy, Scott and Keith Throne.

In lieu of flowers, the family suggests that donations be made to Beaufort Capa.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Anderson Funeral Home Inc



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Mark Throne.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Mark Throne.

Tributes

January 20, 2025

Carmie Archer lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

January 20, 2025

Someone sent flowers


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Mark Throne’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Mark Throne know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

Jan 24

Visitation

Anderson Funeral Home
611 Robert Smalls Pkwy, Beaufort, SC 29906

Mon

Jan 27

Funeral Mass

St. Peter's Catholic Church
710 Carteret St, Beaufort, SC 29902

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Mark Throne and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original