Terry Sellers's obituary , Passed away on July 10, 2020 in Blacksburg, South Carolina

Terry Sellers

July 10, 2020

Blacksburg, South Carolina

Terry Sellers's obituary , Passed away on July 10, 2020 in Blacksburg, South Carolina

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Gordon Mortuary

Share

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Terry Sellers Obituary

It is always difficult saying goodbye to someone we love and cherish. Family and friends must say goodbye to their beloved Terry Sellers (Blacksburg, South Carolina), who passed away, on July 10, 2020. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Terry Sellers to show support.

He is survived by: his parents, Gene Milton Sellers and Thelma Louise Burton Sellers; his daughter Brittiany Haas (Chris); his siblings, Gary Sellers (Susie), Mike Sellers, Eric Sellers (Shannon), Linda Yarbarough (Dwayne) and Kathy Armstrong; and his grandchildren, Annslee and Zoey Haas.

Memorials may be made to Gideons International, P.O. Box 97251, Washington, DC 20090-7251.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Gordon Mortuary



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Terry Sellers.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Terry Sellers’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

July 18, 2020

Lon and mariam Thompson wrote a sympathy message

“In loving memory of Terry Sellers, Please accept our most heartfelt sympathies for your loss. Terry welcomed my wife without hesitation , thank you.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Terry Sellers know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

July 18

Funeral service

Eastside Baptist Church
1284 E Cherokee St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Terry Sellers and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original