Donna Self's obituary , Passed away on December 13, 2020 in Frisco, Texas

Donna Self

October 26, 1963 - December 13, 2020 (57 years old)

Frisco, Texas

Donna Self's obituary , Passed away on December 13, 2020 in Frisco, Texas

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Allen Family Funeral Options

Share

Donna Self

October 26, 1963 - December 13, 2020 (57 years old)

Frisco, Texas

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Donna Self Obituary

With heavy hearts, we announce the death of Donna Self of Frisco, Texas, who passed away on December 13, 2020 at the age of 57. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Donna Self to pay them a last tribute.

Due to Covid, there will be no public memorial at this time.

In lieu of flowers, donations can be made in Donna's name to fund research for ALS or Alzheimers at either iamals.com or act.alz.org.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Allen Family Funeral Options



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Donna Self.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Donna Self’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

December 28, 2020

Sheryl Taylor wrote a sympathy message

“Donna was my neighbor for the past 6 years. No one could ask for a better neighbor or more compassionate friend. I will miss her terribly. Thankfully she trusted Jesus as her Savior and I know she is with Him. May the family take comfort in that fact. May God be with you all. Sheryl Taylor”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Donna Self know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

Arrangements for Donna Self are currently pending. You may follow this obituary to receive an email when new information is published.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Donna Self and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original