Bianca Vasquez's obituary , Passed away on December 18, 2021 in Garland, Texas

Bianca Vasquez

August 23, 1999 - December 18, 2021 (22 years old)

Garland, Texas

Bianca Vasquez's obituary , Passed away on December 18, 2021 in Garland, Texas

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Pilar Funeral Home

Share

Bianca Vasquez

August 23, 1999 - December 18, 2021 (22 years old)

Garland, Texas

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Bianca Vasquez Obituary

With heavy hearts, we announce the death of Bianca Vasquez (Garland, Texas), born in Weslaco, Texas, who passed away on December 18, 2021 at the age of 22. Family and friends can send flowers and condolences in memory of the loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Bianca Vasquez to pay them a last tribute.

She is survived by: her parents, Jose and Erica; her sons, Yoziah and Prince; and her siblings, Emilio Jr., Nathan, Naomi, Lydia, Emily, Victoria and Aurelia.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Pilar Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Bianca Vasquez.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Bianca Vasquez’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

3 people wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

December 21, 2021

Tiarra Kendrick wrote a sympathy message

“Omg Im so sorry for her family loss.”


500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

December 21, 2021

Ariel Riojas wrote a sympathy message

“May you rest in heaven mamaz I love u and I will miss u dearly you will always be in my heart ❤ until we see each other again....”


500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

December 21, 2021

Claudia Gonzalez wrote a sympathy message

“May you rest in peace bbyghurl it was my pleasure of knowing you were a sweet girl”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Bianca Vasquez know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

Dec 23

Viewing

Pilar Funeral Home
650 W Avenue D, Garland, TX 75040

Thu

Dec 23

Funeral service

Pilar Funeral Home
650 W Avenue D, Garland, TX 75040

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Bianca Vasquez and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original