Stephanie Schuette's obituary , Passed away on January 26, 2026 in George West, Texas

Stephanie Schuette

June 16, 1973 - January 26, 2026 (52 years old)

George West, Texas

Stephanie Schuette's obituary , Passed away on January 26, 2026 in George West, Texas

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Guardian Funeral Home and Crematory Services

Share

Stephanie Schuette

June 16, 1973 - January 26, 2026 (52 years old)

George West, Texas

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Stephanie Schuette Obituary

With solemn hearts, we announce the passing of Stephanie Schuette of George West, Texas, whose presence will be deeply missed, having departed on January 26, 2026 at the age of 52. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

As Stephanie departs from this earthly realm, her essence lingers — a whisper on the wind, a ripple on the water — a testament to the enduring power of love to transcend the boundaries of life and death. Though Stephanie may no longer walk beside us, her spirit lives on in the memories and the legacy Stephanie leaves behind.

She is survived by: her husband Ben Daniel Schuette; her daughters, Abbigail Dean Rabe and Grace Belle Schuette; her grandchildren, Ivey Grace Rabe and Baker James Rabe; her brother Jimmy Brown; and her parents, Bob Brown and Nancy Brown. She is also survived by aunts, uncles, cousins.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Guardian Funeral Home and Crematory Services



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Stephanie Schuette.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Stephanie Schuette.

Tributes

February 12, 2026

Oceans Therapy Team lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

February 12, 2026

Someone sent flowers


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

February 5, 2026

With Love, Rocky & Cindy Umphres lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

February 5, 2026

With Love, Rocky & Cindy Umphres sent flowers

“In loving memory of Stephanie Schuette, Please accept our most heartfelt sympathies for your loss.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Stephanie Schuette’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Stephanie Schuette know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

Feb 14

Celebration of life

Church of the Good Shepherd
700 S Upper Broadway, Corpus Christi, TX 78401

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Stephanie Schuette and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original