Randy Lee Tomplait's obituary , Passed away on February 8, 2021 in Groves, Texas

Randy Lee Tomplait

March 13, 1956 - February 8, 2021 (64 years old)

Groves, Texas

Randy Lee Tomplait's obituary , Passed away on February 8, 2021 in Groves, Texas

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Melancon Levingston Funeral Home

Share

Randy Lee Tomplait

March 13, 1956 - February 8, 2021 (64 years old)

Groves, Texas

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Randy Lee Tomplait Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on February 8, 2021 we had to say goodbye to Randy Lee Tomplait of Groves, Texas, born in Port Arthur, Texas. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family. You may also light a candle in honor of Randy Lee Tomplait or send a beautiful flower arrangement to the funeral service.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Curtis Joseph Tomplait and Margaret Thomasson Tomplait. He is survived by: his son Adam Tomplait of Nederland; his sister Diane Duplant (Chris) of Groves; his significant other Sonja Campbell of Groves; and his godchild Carly Duplant.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Melancon Levingston Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Randy Lee Tomplait.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Randy Lee Tomplait’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

February 24, 2021

Sharon Lee wrote a sympathy message

“Diane, I just heard about Randy. I am so sorry for yours & Adam's loss. My love, thoughts, & prayers are with you & Adam. With Sympathy, Sharon (Balsamo) Lee”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Randy Lee Tomplait know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

Feb 19

Visitation

Melancon's Funeral Home
1605 Avenue H, Nederland, TX 77627

Fri

Feb 19

Memorial service

Melancon's Funeral Home
1605 Avenue H, Nederland, TX 77627

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Randy Lee Tomplait and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original