Mark Allen Scott's obituary , Passed away on February 11, 2024 in Plano, Texas

Mark Allen Scott

December 23, 1960 - February 11, 2024 (63 years old)

Plano, Texas

Mark Allen Scott's obituary , Passed away on February 11, 2024 in Plano, Texas

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Dalton & Son Funeral Home

Share

Mark Allen Scott

December 23, 1960 - February 11, 2024 (63 years old)

Plano, Texas

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Mark Allen Scott Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Mark Allen Scott (Plano, Texas), who passed away on February 11, 2024, at the age of 63, leaving to mourn family and friends. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Mark Allen Scott to show support.

He was predeceased by: his son Mason Allen Scott; and his parents, Elizabeth Ann Gosney Scott and Stuart Allen Scott. He is survived by: his significant other Nancy B Kleinman; his children, Gabrielle Scott Cho (Kevin Cho) and Payton Garrett Scott (Nichole Scott); and his grandchildren, Scarlett Sophia Scott, Shelbi Sabrina Scott and Summer Stormi Scott.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Dalton & Son Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Mark Allen Scott.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Mark Allen Scott.

Tributes

February 25, 2024

Nancy Kleinman planted 10 trees

“In memory of Mark Allen Scott”


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

February 20, 2024

Love, Mike & Penny Young lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

February 20, 2024

Love, Mike & Penny Young sent flowers

“In loving memory of Mark Allen Scott, Please accept our most heartfelt sympathies for your loss. Mark will never be forgotten.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Mark Allen Scott’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Mark Allen Scott know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

Feb 22

Funeral service

Trinity Presbyterian Church
4701 Hedgcoxe Rd, Plano, TX 75024

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Mark Allen Scott and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original