Fred Nalls's obituary , Passed away on January 9, 2021 in Terrell, Texas

Fred Nalls

October 16, 1942 - January 9, 2021 (78 years old)

Terrell, Texas

Fred Nalls's obituary , Passed away on January 9, 2021 in Terrell, Texas

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Max Slayton Funerals & Cremations

Share

Fred Nalls

October 16, 1942 - January 9, 2021 (78 years old)

Terrell, Texas

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Fred Nalls Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Fred Nalls of Terrell, Texas, born in Kaufman, Texas, who passed away on January 9, 2021, at the age of 78, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Fred Nalls to show support.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Max Slayton Funerals & Cremations



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Fred Nalls.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Fred Nalls.

Tributes

January 11, 2021

Roger and Cheryl Nalls lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

January 11, 2021

Roger and Cheryl Nalls sent flowers

“In loving memory of Fred Nalls, Our thoughts and prayers are with you and your family during this difficult time.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Fred Nalls’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Fred Nalls know they have sympathy messages here.

Tue

Jan 12

Visitation

Max Slayton Funerals
642 N Rockwall St, Terrell, TX 75160

Wed

Jan 13

Funeral service

Max Slayton Funerals
642 N Rockwall St, Terrell, TX 75160

Wed

Jan 13

Burial

Fox Cemetery
Kaufman, TX 75142

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Fred Nalls and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original