Lukas Otto Tibbets's obituary , Passed away on June 19, 2023 in Ogden, Utah

Lukas Otto Tibbets

June 11, 2001 - June 19, 2023 (22 years old)

Ogden, Utah

Lukas Otto Tibbets's obituary , Passed away on June 19, 2023 in Ogden, Utah

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Aaron's Mortuary & Crematory

Share

Lukas Otto Tibbets

June 11, 2001 - June 19, 2023 (22 years old)

Ogden, Utah

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Lukas Otto Tibbets Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on June 19, 2023 we had to say goodbye to Lukas Otto Tibbets (Ogden, Utah). You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

He was predeceased by: his grandfathers, Jonathan Tibbets and Franz Jandl; and his uncle Joel Tibbets. He is survived by: his parents, Spencer Jonathan Tibbets and Nicole Jandl Wilcox; his stepparents, Vilma Tibbets and Richard Wilcox; his brother Hannes; his half-brother Nicholas; his stepsiblings, Jessica, Meybelin and Rudy; and his wife Rosy.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Aaron's Mortuary & Crematory



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Lukas Otto Tibbets.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Lukas Otto Tibbets’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

June 23, 2023

Jordan Hodges wrote a sympathy message

“You were gone way too soon Lukas. You will be missed my friend. Until we meet again farewell rest in peace 🙏.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Lukas Otto Tibbets know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

June 24

Memorial service

Aaron's Mortuary
496 24th St, Ogden, UT 84401

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Lukas Otto Tibbets and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original