Steven Clinger's obituary , Passed away on August 25, 2025 in Provo, Utah

Steven Clinger

August 27, 1944 - August 25, 2025 (80 years old)

Provo, Utah

Steven Clinger's obituary , Passed away on August 25, 2025 in Provo, Utah

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Berg Mortuary

Share

Steven Clinger

August 27, 1944 - August 25, 2025 (80 years old)

Provo, Utah

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Steven Clinger Obituary

The passing of Steven Clinger (Provo, Utah) leaves a void in the hearts of many, as we bid farewell to a loving soul who departed on August 25, 2025 at the age of 80. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Steven Clinger to show support.

In the soft embrace of remembrance, we recall the profound impact Steven had on those he encountered along his journey. Though Steven may have slipped beyond the veil of mortality, his essence lingers like a faint fragrance in the air, a lingering reminder of the beauty and complexity of the human experience.

He was loved and cherished by many people including: his parents, Morris Clinger and Louise Clinger; and his sisters, Janiece, DeAnne, Carolyn and Debbie.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Berg Mortuary



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Steven Clinger.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Steven Clinger’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

2 people wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

September 5, 2025

Thomas Hix wrote a sympathy message

“Steve was a very good friend and I just heard about his passing and was very surprised since I just talked with Steve. Steve was a God loving man and he always talked about his daughters and family and he loved them very much. My prayers and thoughts go out to Margret and the girls and I want them to know we love them very much and if they need anything to please let us know.. I have missed Steve since he moved from Spokane but we had many opportunities to talk on the phone over the past year”


500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

August 28, 2025

H Howell wrote a sympathy message

“Steve was a good friend. He was generous to me and my family. He helped us on numerous occasions with our cars. We shared many good times together, riding motorcycles, snowmobiles and personal watercraft. He worked hard to be of service to others. He came to the rescue to many. He served in Nauvoo and in the Temple. He valued me as a trusted friend as I did him. Chris Howell Family”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Steven Clinger know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

Sep 06

Visitation

Berg Mortuary - Provo
185 E Center St, Provo, UT 84606

Sat

Sep 06

Funeral service

Berg Mortuary - Provo
185 E Center St, Provo, UT 84606

The livestream occurred.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Steven Clinger and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original