Clara Richards's obituary , Passed away on July 3, 2021 in Chester, Virginia

Clara Richards

February 11, 1931 - July 3, 2021 (90 years old)

Chester, Virginia

Clara Richards's obituary , Passed away on July 3, 2021 in Chester, Virginia

Funeral arrangement under the care of
E Alvin Small Funeral Homes and Crematory

Share

Clara Richards

February 11, 1931 - July 3, 2021 (90 years old)

Chester, Virginia

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Clara Richards Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on July 3, 2021 we had to say goodbye to Clara Richards of Chester, Virginia. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family. You may also light a candle in honor of Clara Richards or send a beautiful flower arrangement to the funeral service.

She was predeceased by: her parents, August Westfall and Zita Daigle Westfall; and her siblings, Clair Westfall, Harold Westfall, Marie Smith, Cecelia Schoner and Harry Westfall.

She is survived by: her husband Abraham L. Richards; her children, Deborah Morey (Joel), Mark Richards and Scott Richards (Margie); her grandchildren, Nathanial Morey (Ashley), Reagan Morey and Phillip LaRue; her nephews, Ron Westfall and Bruce Schoner; and her niece Sheryl Westfall.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
E Alvin Small Funeral Homes and Crematory



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Clara Richards.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Clara Richards.

Tributes

July 7, 2021

A candle has been lit

“In loving memory of Clara Richards, May the cherished memories of your Mom bring you peace and comfort during this difficult time.”


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

July 7, 2021

Love, Paul and Ronda Taylor lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

July 7, 2021

Love, Paul and Ronda Taylor sent flowers

“In loving memory of Clara Richards, Our thoughts and prayers are with you all.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Clara Richards’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Clara Richards know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

July 10

Mass of Christian Burial

St Ann Catholic Church
17111 Jefferson Davis Hwy, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Clara Richards and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original