Ronald Bond's obituary , Passed away on December 30, 2025 in Hampton, Virginia

Ronald Bond

April 21, 1958 - December 30, 2025 (67 years old)

Hampton, Virginia

Ronald Bond's obituary , Passed away on December 30, 2025 in Hampton, Virginia

Funeral arrangement under the care of
NICKELSON-CUMMINGS FUNERAL HOME

Share

Ronald Bond

April 21, 1958 - December 30, 2025 (67 years old)

Hampton, Virginia

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Ronald Bond Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on December 30, 2025, at the age of 67, Ronald Bond of Hampton, Virginia, born in Suffolk, Virginia passed away. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Ronald Bond to pay them a last tribute.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Joe L. Bond and Octavia Majette Bond; and his siblings, Rufus Boyd Jr., Joe L. Bond, Jr. and Dorothy Barnes.

He is survived by: his fiancée Phyllis Davis; his daughters, Iris Danielle Bond and Shelia Bond; his siblings, Helen Lewis, Larry Bond, Beverly Daughtery, Millicent Cousins (Elder Jerry), Minister Sylvia Bond, Margaret Goodman (Elder Gerald) and Bruce Bond (Stevette); and his grandsons, Xzavier and Ezekiel Boyd.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
NICKELSON-CUMMINGS FUNERAL HOME



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Ronald Bond.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Ronald Bond’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

January 14, 2026

Celestine Cousins wrote a sympathy message

“🙏🏾Our Lord and Savior Jesus will comfort you as you grieve the passing of Ronnie.💔”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Ronald Bond know they have sympathy messages here.

Tue

Jan 13

Viewing

Nickelson-Cummings F.H.
4304 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23669

Thu

Jan 15

Funeral service

Shalom Baptist Church
1111 24th St, Newport News, VA 23607

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Ronald Bond and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original