David Bell's obituary , Passed away on November 12, 2022 in Leesburg, Virginia

David Bell

October 22, 1962 - November 12, 2022 (60 years old)

Leesburg, Virginia

David Bell's obituary , Passed away on November 12, 2022 in Leesburg, Virginia

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Hall Funeral Home Inc

Share

David Bell

October 22, 1962 - November 12, 2022 (60 years old)

Leesburg, Virginia

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

David Bell Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of David Bell of Leesburg, Virginia, who passed away on November 12, 2022, at the age of 60, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends are welcome to send flowers or leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

He was predeceased by: his mother Belinda. He is survived by: his son Kevin; his sister Terri Bell; his children, Megan and Brian; his daughter-in-law Olivia; his father David; his stepmother Ruby; his sister Becky Pope; his nephews, Jake and Jason; and his grandchildren, Taylor, C. J., Kian, Garrett and Adalynn.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Hall Funeral Home Inc



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of David Bell.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to David Bell.

Tributes

November 16, 2022

Greg and Tanya McCauley sent flowers

“In loving memory of David Bell, Wishing you peace to bring comfort, courage to face the days ahead and loving memories to forever hold in your hearts.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer David Bell’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of David Bell know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

Nov 19

Visitation

Hall Funeral Home
140 S. Nursery Ave., Purcellville, VA 20132

Sat

Nov 19

Funeral service

Hall Funeral Home
140 S. Nursery Ave., Purcellville, VA 20132

Sat

Nov 19

Graveside service

Ebeneezer Cemetery

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize David Bell and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original