Bobby Edward Gregory's obituary , Passed away on August 10, 2025 in Virginia Beach, Virginia

Bobby Edward Gregory

December 19, 1940 - August 10, 2025 (84 years old)

Virginia Beach, Virginia

Bobby Edward Gregory's obituary , Passed away on August 10, 2025 in Virginia Beach, Virginia

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Beach Funeral & Cremation Service

Share

Bobby Edward Gregory

December 19, 1940 - August 10, 2025 (84 years old)

Virginia Beach, Virginia

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Bobby Edward Gregory Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on August 10, 2025 we had to say goodbye to Bobby Edward Gregory (Virginia Beach, Virginia). Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Bobby Edward Gregory to show support.

In the sacred silence of farewell, Bobby is released into the embrace of eternity, knowing that his light will continue to shine brightly in the tapestry of the lives of his loved ones. And as his memory is carried forward, may comfort be found in the knowledge that love is eternal, and that Bobby's spirit lives on in the beauty that surrounds us.

He was loved and cherished by many people including relatives and friends.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Beach Funeral & Cremation Service



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Bobby Edward Gregory.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Bobby Edward Gregory.

Tributes

August 19, 2025

valerie wooten planted 10 trees

“In memory of Bobby Edward Gregory”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Bobby Edward Gregory’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

August 24, 2025

Debra Masengale Higgins wrote a sympathy message

“He was a very nice guy. Always a professional at work. Worked any hours when asked and stayed as long as you needed him. WSSC could use more people like him. He will be missed. Debbie (Masengale) and Jim Higgins”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Bobby Edward Gregory know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Bobby Edward Gregory, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Bobby Edward Gregory and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original