Mikhail Mashchits's obituary , Passed away on October 12, 2026 in Lake Stevens, Washington

Mikhail Mashchits

April 2, 2008 - October 12, 2026 (18 years old)

Lake Stevens, Washington

Mikhail Mashchits's obituary , Passed away on October 12, 2026 in Lake Stevens, Washington
Share

Mikhail Mashchits

April 2, 2008 - October 12, 2026 (18 years old)

Lake Stevens, Washington

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Mikhail Mashchits Obituary

We announce the death of Mikhail Mashchits (Lake Stevens, Washington), who passed away on October 12, 2026, at the age of 18. Mikhail will be remembered by family members, friends, and others whose lives were connected in meaningful ways. Family and friends can send flowers and condolences in memory of the loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Mikhail Mashchits to pay them a last tribute.

Mikhail will be remembered for the impact he had on the lives of those around him. Friends, family, and colleagues will cherish their memories and the time shared. Those who knew Mikhail will remember moments of kindness, warmth, and presence. Though words cannot fully capture his life, the legacy of connections and experiences remains. Mikhail’s absence will be deeply felt by those who valued his companionship.

A funeral service was held on Sunday, October 18th 2026 at 6:00 PM and on Monday, October 19th 2026 at 12:30 PM.



Sun

Oct 18

Funeral service

Truth Church
3807 99th Ave NE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258

Mon

Oct 19

Funeral service

American Legion Cemetery
10406 Jordan Rd, Granite Falls, WA 98252

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Mikhail Mashchits’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

2 people wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

October 18, 2026

Gen Na wrote a sympathy message

“Sending sincere condolences to the family and friends of this young man. 🙏🏽💙”


500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

October 17, 2026

Jo Leib wrote a sympathy message

“Our prayers for the family and friends who loved Mikhail. Too young”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Mikhail Mashchits know they have sympathy messages here.

Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Mikhail Mashchits.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Mikhail Mashchits and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original