Christine Gero's obituary , Passed away on December 11, 2025 in Seattle, Washington

Christine Gero

April 17, 1974 - December 11, 2025 (51 years old)

Seattle, Washington

Christine Gero's obituary , Passed away on December 11, 2025 in Seattle, Washington
Share

Christine Gero

April 17, 1974 - December 11, 2025 (51 years old)

Seattle, Washington

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Christine Gero Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Christine Gero of Seattle, Washington, who passed away on December 11, 2025, at the age of 51, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends are welcome to send flowers or leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Jerome Gero and Ann Gero of Summit, NJ.. She is survived by: her wife Katherine Biersbach; her son Chicky; her brother Stephen; her niece Kira; her brother John (Darleen); her nephews, Jerome and Jason; her parents-in-law, Raymond and Geri Biersbach; her siblings-in-law, Genevieve and Bill Richmond; her nieces, Iona and Pearl; her siblings-in-law, Raymond Biersbach and Rachel Smitek; her nieces and nephews, Christian, Ben, Will and Colette; and her cousins, Dianne, Debra and Susan. She is also survived by cousins, aunts and uncles.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Evergreen Washelli Funeral Home & Evergreen Washelli Cemetery



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Christine Gero.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Christine Gero.

Tributes

December 18, 2025

Someone planted 10 trees


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Christine Gero’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

December 20, 2025

Linda Waldron wrote a sympathy message

“It is with incredible sadness that I learned of the passing of Christine Gero. We were high school friends who bonded over our shared hatred of the polyester marching band uniforms. She was an amazing violinist, incredible mother and loyal friend. I will miss you dearly Christine!”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Christine Gero know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Christine Gero, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Christine Gero and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original