Gail Karen Alexander's obituary , Passed away on August 20, 2025 in Seattle, Washington

Gail Karen Alexander

March 28, 1957 - August 20, 2025 (68 years old)

Seattle, Washington

Gail Karen Alexander's obituary , Passed away on August 20, 2025 in Seattle, Washington
Share

Gail Karen Alexander

March 28, 1957 - August 20, 2025 (68 years old)

Seattle, Washington

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Gail Karen Alexander Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on August 20, 2025 we had to say goodbye to Gail Karen Alexander (Seattle, Washington). You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

In the soft embrace of remembrance, we recall the profound impact Gail had on those she encountered along her journey. Though Gail may have slipped beyond the veil of mortality, her essence lingers like a faint fragrance in the air, a lingering reminder of the beauty and complexity of the human experience.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Gail Karen Alexander.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Gail Karen Alexander’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

August 24, 2025

Elaine Feuer-Barton wrote a sympathy message

“I had the honor of knowing Gail for only a short time, but in that time I knew what a kind soul and beloved person she was. I know she will be missed deeply by so many. I met Gail through Pam and Steve Schwartz. Gail , Pam and I traveled together to Israel and from that trip I learned what a special person she was. We later saw each other several times in Seattle, where my son and his family live. She was clearly a person who loved her family. I send my deepest condolences ❤️”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Gail Karen Alexander know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Gail Karen Alexander, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Gail Karen Alexander and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original