Jeffrey Scott Purvis's obituary , Passed away on May 31, 2026 in Spokane, Washington

Jeffrey Scott Purvis

February 20, 1971 - May 31, 2026 (55 years old)

Spokane, Washington

Jeffrey Scott Purvis's obituary , Passed away on May 31, 2026 in Spokane, Washington
Share

Jeffrey Scott Purvis

February 20, 1971 - May 31, 2026 (55 years old)

Spokane, Washington

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Jeffrey Scott Purvis Obituary

The passing of Jeffrey Scott Purvis (Spokane, Washington) occurred on May 31, 2026. Jeffrey, born on February 20, 1971 in Kokomo, Indiana, is remembered by those who knew him. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

Jeffrey touched many lives and will be remembered fondly for the moments shared and the memories created. Family, friends, and colleagues extend their love and support during this time. While Jeffrey’s presence will be missed, the influence he had on others will remain. Those who knew him will carry forward memories that reflect his character and spirit.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Jeffrey Scott Purvis.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Jeffrey Scott Purvis’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

June 2, 2026

Kelly Kuntz wrote a sympathy message

“Stephanie you and the boys are in my thoughts and prayers”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Jeffrey Scott Purvis know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Jeffrey Scott Purvis, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Jeffrey Scott Purvis and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original