Madeline Julia (Teal) Parker's obituary , Passed away on November 30, 2020 in Beloit, Wisconsin

Madeline Julia (Teal) Parker

September 18, 1926 - November 30, 2020 (94 years old)

Beloit, Wisconsin

Madeline Julia (Teal) Parker's obituary , Passed away on November 30, 2020 in Beloit, Wisconsin
Share

Madeline Julia (Teal) Parker

September 18, 1926 - November 30, 2020 (94 years old)

Beloit, Wisconsin

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Madeline Julia (Teal) Parker Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Madeline Julia (Teal) Parker of Beloit, Wisconsin, born in Milton, Wisconsin, who passed away on November 30, 2020, at the age of 94, leaving to mourn family and friends. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

Social distancing and face mask are required.

Memorials may be given to Beloit Regional Hospice, 655 3rd Street Beloit, WI, and Sun Valley Presbyterian Church, 1650 Sun Valley Drive Beloit, WI.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Daley Murphy Wisch & Associates Funeral Home and Crematorium



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Madeline Julia (Teal) Parker.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Madeline Julia (Teal) Parker’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

December 12, 2020

Karen Wolf wrote a sympathy message

“To the extended Parker Family from the Wolf Family Our sincerest condolences for the loss of Madeline. She will be missed by so many and we were lucky to have met her. May your memories get you through the sadness. With Sympathy Al, Dorothy and Karen Wolf”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Madeline Julia (Teal) Parker know they have sympathy messages here.

Mon

Dec 07

Visitation

Daley Murphy Wisch & Associates Funeral Home and Crematorium
2355 Cranston Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

Tue

Dec 08

Visitation

Daley Murphy Wisch & Associates Funeral Home and Crematorium
2355 Cranston Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

Tue

Dec 08

Funeral service

Daley Murphy Wisch & Associates Funeral Home and Crematorium
2355 Cranston Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Madeline Julia (Teal) Parker and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original