Ronald Cronin's obituary , Passed away on November 20, 2017 in Eau Claire, Wisconsin

Ronald Cronin

March 6, 1935 - November 20, 2017 (82 years old)

Eau Claire, Wisconsin

Ronald Cronin's obituary , Passed away on November 20, 2017 in Eau Claire, Wisconsin

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Olson Funeral Home

Share

Ronald Cronin

March 6, 1935 - November 20, 2017 (82 years old)

Eau Claire, Wisconsin

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Ronald Cronin Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on November 20, 2017 we had to say goodbye to Ronald Cronin (Eau Claire, Wisconsin), born in Bloomer, Wisconsin. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family. You may also light a candle in honor of Ronald Cronin or send a beautiful flower arrangement to the funeral service.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Olson Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Ronald Cronin.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Ronald Cronin.

Tributes

December 1, 2017

Frito Lay's Midwest Region sent flowers

“In loving memory of Ronald Cronin, Please accept our most heartfelt sympathies for your loss.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Ronald Cronin’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Ronald Cronin know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

Nov 24

Visitation

Olson Funeral Home
1516 Larson Street, Bloomer 54724

Fri

Dec 01

Funeral service

Olson Funeral Home
1516 Larson Street, Bloomer 54724

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Ronald Cronin and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original