David Stuebs's obituary , Passed away on May 23, 2026 in Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

David Stuebs

February 9, 1936 - May 23, 2026 (90 years old)

Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

David Stuebs's obituary , Passed away on May 23, 2026 in Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Kurki-Mach Funeral Chapel & Crematory

Share

David Stuebs

February 9, 1936 - May 23, 2026 (90 years old)

Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

David Stuebs Obituary

With solemn hearts, we announce the passing of David Stuebs (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin), whose presence will be deeply missed, having departed on May 23, 2026 at the age of 90. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of David Stuebs to pay them a last tribute.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Clarence Stuebs and Neva Stuebs (Hoffman); his wife Dolly (Isken) of John's Lutheran Church; his siblings-in-law, Judy Stuebs, Lou Anna Isken, Arleen Schilling, Carol Isken, Kathryn Batterman, Priscilla Perry, Marvin Thompson, George Isken, Donald Isken, Ronald Isken, Duane Perry and Wayne Batterman; and his nephew Steven Stuebs.

He is survived by: his children, Tim Stuebs (Julie) of Fond du Lac, Jeff Stuebs (Patti) of Campbellsport and Pamela Hencke (Jeff) of De Pere, Wisconsin.; his grandchildren, Josh Stuebs (Kristina), Zack Stuebs (Ross), Danielle Newton (Ryan), Michelle Fink (Brian) and Jake (Gage); his great grandchildren, Ryker Stuebs, Wyatt, Walker Newton, Blakely, Camden Fink and Charlie Champeau; and his siblings, Jack Stuebs and Jean Thompson.

In lieu of flowers, please consider a donation to his beautiful Church of Our Saviour Lutheran Church or the Gratitude Club, Inc., which supports individuals/and their families in their recovery journey from Alcoholism in the Fond du Lac and surrounding area.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Kurki-Mach Funeral Chapel & Crematory



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of David Stuebs.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to David Stuebs.

Tributes

June 2, 2026

Office of Edward Jones - Rich Matravers lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

June 2, 2026

Someone sent flowers


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer David Stuebs’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of David Stuebs know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

June 04

Visitation

Church of Our Saviour
363 S Main St, Fond du Lac, WI 54935

Thu

June 04

Funeral service

Church of Our Saviour
363 S Main St, Fond du Lac, WI 54935

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize David Stuebs and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original