Roger Earl Klein's obituary , Passed away on August 12, 2025 in Madison, Wisconsin

Roger Earl Klein

August 8, 1932 - August 12, 2025 (93 years old)

Madison, Wisconsin

Roger Earl Klein's obituary , Passed away on August 12, 2025 in Madison, Wisconsin
Share

Roger Earl Klein

August 8, 1932 - August 12, 2025 (93 years old)

Madison, Wisconsin

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Roger Earl Klein Obituary

The world bids farewell to Roger Earl Klein of Madison, Wisconsin, departing on August 12, 2025 at the age of 93. Roger leaves behind memories cherished by the community. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Roger Earl Klein to show support.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Carl Klein and Edith Klein; his wife Patty Adams; and his siblings, Eugene Klein and Lorretta Kottwitz.

He is survived by: his children, Terri Klein, Dan Klein (Mary) and Gary Klein (Valerie); his grandchildren, Ashley Klein (Trevor), Stephanie Howery (Ben) and Jesse Klein (Julie); his great grandchild Evelyn Howery; and his siblings, Stan Klein (Donna), Tom Klein (Helen), Bill Klein (Beverly) and Majorie Curry. He is also survived by other relatives and friends.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Roger Earl Klein.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Roger Earl Klein’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

August 19, 2025

Someone wrote a sympathy message

“In loving memory of Roger Earl Klein, Please accept our most heartfelt sympathies for your loss.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Roger Earl Klein know they have sympathy messages here.

Wed

Aug 20

Visitation

Gunderson East Funeral & Cremation Care
5203 Monona Dr, Monona, WI 53716

Wed

Aug 20

Funeral service

Gunderson East Funeral & Cremation Care
5203 Monona Dr, Monona, WI 53716

Thu

Aug 21

Burial

Sunset Memory Gardens
7302 Mineral Point Rd, Madison, WI 53717

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Roger Earl Klein and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original