Jim Kasper's obituary , Passed away on December 14, 2025 in Turtle Lake, Wisconsin

Jim Kasper

December 25, 1946 - December 14, 2025 (78 years old)

Turtle Lake, Wisconsin

Jim Kasper's obituary , Passed away on December 14, 2025 in Turtle Lake, Wisconsin

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Skinner Funeral Home

Share

Jim Kasper

December 25, 1946 - December 14, 2025 (78 years old)

Turtle Lake, Wisconsin

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Jim Kasper Obituary

The world bids farewell to Jim Kasper of Turtle Lake, Wisconsin, departing on December 14, 2025 at the age of 78. Jim leaves behind memories cherished by the community. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Michael Kasper and Marie Kasper (Schaubschlager); his son Joseph "Joe" Kasper; and his brother John Kasper. He is survived by: his wife Joyce Kasper; his daughter Alicia Huffman (Jeff); his grandson Celtion Huffman; his sister Dianne Moravitz (Kenneth); his sister-in-law Colette Kasper; his nephews, Michael (Sue), Brett, Darin Moravitz (Deanne) and Aaron Kasper (Jenny); and his niece Andrea Yeager (Dave).

Keep Jim Kasper's legacy alive by donating to a charity in need.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Skinner Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Jim Kasper.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Jim Kasper’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Mon

Dec 29

Visitation

Skinner Funeral Homes - Turtle Lake
260 Industrial Blvd, Turtle Lake, WI 54889

Tue

Dec 30

Visitation

Skinner Funeral Home
260 Industrial Blvd, Turtle Lake, WI 54889

Tue

Dec 30

Funeral service

St. Ann Catholic Church
320 Pine St S, Turtle Lake, WI 54889

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Jim Kasper and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original