Paul Peter Wunderlich's obituary , Passed away on October 2, 2021 in Smithtown, New York

Paul Peter Wunderlich

November 14, 1957 - October 2, 2021 (63 years old)

Smithtown, New York

Paul Peter Wunderlich's obituary , Passed away on October 2, 2021 in Smithtown, New York

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Branch Funeral Home

Share

Paul Peter Wunderlich

November 14, 1957 - October 2, 2021 (63 years old)

Smithtown, New York

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Paul Peter Wunderlich Obituary

It is always difficult saying goodbye to someone we love and cherish. Family and friends must say goodbye to their beloved Paul Peter Wunderlich (Smithtown, New York), who passed away at the age of 63, on October 2, 2021. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

The family greatly appreciates donations made to these charities in Paul Peter Wunderlich 's name.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Branch Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Paul Peter Wunderlich.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Paul Peter Wunderlich.

Tributes

October 7, 2021

With love, Dawn, Andy, Kris, Nikki and Tina lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

October 7, 2021

Someone sent flowers


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Paul Peter Wunderlich’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Paul Peter Wunderlich know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Paul Peter Wunderlich, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Paul Peter Wunderlich and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original